2017 Term Dates

Term 1 Wednesday 1st February - Friday 7th April
Term 2 Monday 24th April - Friday 30th June
Term 3 Monday 17th July - Thursday 21st September
Term 4 Monday 9th October - Friday 8th December (students)

2017 Pupil Free Days

Term 1 Tuesday 7th March
Term 2 Tuesday 6th June
Term 3 Monday 14th August
Friday 22nd September (School Closed)
Term 4 Monday 30th October

2017 Sacramental Days

Reconciliation  
Term 1 Tuesday 14th March
Confirmation  
Term 2 Saturday 27th May
Eucharist  
Term 2 Sunday 27th August

Subscribe - add the calendar to your device or computer

It is possible to add this calendar to your device or computer and view the calendar as a synchronised overlay or separate calendar (with different colour) using Outlook, Mac Calendar, Smartphone or Tablet.
Click here to subscribe to calendar.

2016 - Term Calendar

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
August 2017
August 2017
August 2017
August 2017
August 2017
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
August 2017
August 2017
August 2017
August 2017
August 2017
1
  • Little Athletics Clinic
  • Week 7
  • 7:30a Yr 1/2 Father's Day Sausage Sizzle
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
  • 7:45a Athletics Training Yr 3-6
    Start: 7:45am-9:00am
  • 8:45a Assembly
    Start: 8:45am-9:30am
    Location: Hall
2
3
  • Father's Day
4
  • Week 8
  • 2:30p Australian Girls Choir Workshop
    Start: 2:30pm-3:00pm
    Location: Hall
  • 3:00p Homework Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
5
  • Week 8
  • 9:00a Year One mass
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 4:00p Karate
    Start: 4:00pm-5:00pm
    Location: Hall
6
  • Canteen - Pre Order Lunches only
  • OLMC Athletics
  • Week 8
7
  • Week 8
  • 7:30a Yr 5/6 Musical Rehearsal
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
    Location: School Hall
  • 3:00p Coding Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
8
  • Little Athletics Clinic
  • Week 8
9
10
11
  • Week 9
  • Welcome Suzann Yr 4
  • 3:00p Homework Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
12
  • Week 9
  • Welcome Suzann Yr 4
  • 4:00p Karate
    Start: 4:00pm-5:00pm
    Location: Hall
13
  • Welcome Suzann Yr 4
  • State Rugby Finals Yr 6
  • Week 9
14
  • Welcome Suzann Yr 4
  • Week 9
  • 7:30a Yr 5/6 Musical Rehearsal
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
    Location: School Hall
  • 3:00p Coding Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
15
  • Week 9
  • Welcome Suzann Yr 4
  • 8:45a Assembly
    Start: 8:45am-9:15am
16
17
18
  • Week 10
19
  • Week 10
  • 4:00p Karate
    Start: 4:00pm-5:00pm
    Location: Hall
20
  • Week 10
  • 3:00p Learning Journey
    Start: 3:00pm-6:00pm
21
  • Term 3 Concludes
  • Week 10
22
  • School Closed - Day of Recognition
23
  • School Holidays
24
  • School Holidays
25
  • Queen's Birthday (Western Australia)
  • School Holidays
26
  • School Holidays
27
  • School Holidays
28
  • School Holidays
29
  • School Holidays
30
  • School Holidays

Contact Us

Phone: (08) 9337 7066
Fax: (08) 9314 6005
email: admin@olmchilt.wa.edu.au

Address

82 Collick Street
Hilton WA 6163