2017 Term Dates

Term 1 Wednesday 1st February - Friday 7th April
Term 2 Monday 24th April - Friday 30th June
Term 3 Monday 17th July - Thursday 21st September
Term 4 Monday 9th October - Friday 8th December (students)

2017 Pupil Free Days

Term 1 Tuesday 7th March
Term 2 Tuesday 6th June
Term 3 Monday 14th August
Friday 22nd September (School Closed)
Term 4 Monday 30th October

2017 Sacramental Days

Reconciliation  
Term 1 Tuesday 14th March
Confirmation  
Term 2 Saturday 27th May
Eucharist  
Term 2 Sunday 27th August

Subscribe - add the calendar to your device or computer

It is possible to add this calendar to your device or computer and view the calendar as a synchronised overlay or separate calendar (with different colour) using Outlook, Mac Calendar, Smartphone or Tablet.
Click here to subscribe to calendar.

2017 - Term Calendar

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
October 2017
October 2017
October 2017
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
December 2017
December 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
October 2017
October 2017
October 2017
1
  • All Saints Day Whole School Mass
  • Canteen
  • Week 4
2
  • Yr 4 Excursion Herdsman Lake
  • Week 4
  • Year 4 Sleepover
  • 3:00p Coding Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
3
  • Week 4
  • 9:20a 2018 4 Year old Kindy Orientation
    Start: 9:20am-10:20am
4
5
6
  • Week 5
  • 3:00p Homework Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
  • 7:00p P&F Meeting
    Start: 7:00pm-8:00pm
7
  • Week 5
8
  • Week 5
  • Canteen
  • 3:00p Camp Australia Info Meeting
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
9
  • Week 5
  • Year 6 Girls State Cricket Final
  • 3:00p Coding Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
10
  • Week 5
  • 8:50a Assembly
    Start: 8:50am-10:20am
11
  • Remembrance Day
12
13
  • Week 6
  • Swimming Lesson PP-2 PM
  • 3:00p Homework Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
14
  • Swimming Lesson PP-2 PM
  • Week 6
15
  • Canteen
  • Swimming Lesson PP-2 PM
  • Week 6
16
  • Week 6
  • Swimming Lesson PP-2 PM
  • 3:00p Coding Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
17
  • Week 6
  • Swimming Lesson PP-2 PM
  • 5:00p Disco Time TBC
    Start: 5:00pm-6:00pm
18
  • Swimming Lesson PP-2 PM
19
  • Swimming Lesson PP-2 PM
20
  • Swimming Lesson PP-2 PM
  • Week 7
  • 3:00p Homework Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
  • 6:00p AGM Community
    Start: 6:00pm-7:00pm
21
  • Swimming Lesson PP-2 PM
  • Week 7
22
  • Canteen
  • Swimming Lesson PP-2 PM
  • Week 7
23
  • Week 7
  • Swimming Lesson PP-2 PM
  • 3:00p Coding Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
24
  • Swimming Lesson PP-2 PM
  • Week 7
25
26
27
  • Week 8
  • 3:00p Final Homework Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
28
  • Week 8
  • 10:00a Sci Tech Excursion Year 2
    Start: 10:00am-2:00pm
29
  • Week 8
  • Canteen
  • 6:00p Carols on the Green Evening
    Start: 6:00pm-7:00pm
30
  • Week 8
  • 3:00p Final Coding Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
December 2017
December 2017

Contact Us

Phone: (08) 9337 7066
Fax: (08) 9314 6005
email: admin@olmchilt.wa.edu.au

Address

82 Collick Street
Hilton WA 6163