2017 Term Dates

Term 1 Wednesday 1st February - Friday 7th April
Term 2 Monday 24th April - Friday 30th June
Term 3 Monday 17th July - Thursday 21st September
Term 4 Monday 9th October - Friday 8th December (students)

2017 Pupil Free Days

Term 1 Tuesday 7th March
Term 2 Tuesday 6th June
Term 3 Monday 14th August
Friday 22nd September (School Closed)
Term 4 Monday 30th October

2017 Sacramental Days

Reconciliation  
Term 1 Tuesday 14th March
Confirmation  
Term 2 Saturday 27th May
Eucharist  
Term 2 Sunday 27th August

Subscribe - add the calendar to your device or computer

It is possible to add this calendar to your device or computer and view the calendar as a synchronised overlay or separate calendar (with different colour) using Outlook, Mac Calendar, Smartphone or Tablet.
Click here to subscribe to calendar.

2016 - Term Calendar

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
July 2017
July 2017
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
  • Week 5
  • 7:30a Yr 5/6 Musical Rehearsal
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
    Location: School Hall
  • 3:00p Coding Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
  • 7:00p OLMC Performing Arts Performance
    Start: 7:00pm-9:30pm
    Location: Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, 21 Mounts Bay Rd, Perth WA 6000, Australia
    Details:
    7-9.30pm
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
September 2017
September 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
July 2017
July 2017
1
  • Week 3
  • CPPA 2017 Conf Kevin away
  • 7:30a Dance Crew Rehearsal
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
  • 4:00p Karate
    Start: 4:00pm-5:00pm
    Location: Hall
2
  • Week 3
  • CPPA 2017 Conf Kevin away
  • 7:30a Dance Crew Rehearsal
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
3
  • Week 3
  • CPPA 2017 Conf Kevin away
  • 7:30a Yr 5/6 Musical Rehearsal
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
    Location: School Hall
  • 3:00p Coding Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
4
  • Week 3
  • Football/Netball Carnival
    Location: Troy Park, 184 Burke Dr, Attadale WA 6156, Australia
  • 8:45a Assembly
    Start: 8:45am-9:15am
  • 9:30a Football Clinic PP-Yr 2
    Start: 9:30am-12:00pm
5
6
7
  • Week 4
  • 10:00a AEGIS Care Visit
    Start: 10:00am-11:00am
  • 3:00p Homework Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
8
  • Week 4
  • Yr 6 Camp Forest Edge Julie, Steve, Kahli
  • 7:30a Dance Crew Rehearsal
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
  • 9:00a BRLA Yr 5
    Start: 9:00am-11:00am
  • 9:00a Year 4 Mass
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 4:00p Karate
    Start: 4:00pm-5:00pm
    Location: Hall
9
  • Week 4
  • Yr 6 Camp Forest Edge Julie, Steve, Kahli
  • 7:30a Dance Crew Rehearsal
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
10
  • Week 4
  • Yr 6 Camp Forest Edge Julie, Steve, Kahli
  • 3:00p Coding Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
11
  • Yr 6 Camp Forest Edge Julie, Steve, Kahli
  • Week 4
12
13
14
  • Digital Learning TBA
  • Pupil Free Day
    Details:
    School PD -Digital Learning.
  • Week 5
  • 3:00p Homework Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
15
  • Week 5
  • Feast of the Assumption School Mass
  • 7:30a Dance Crew Rehearsal
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
  • 9:00a Year 5 Mass
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 4:00p Karate
    Start: 4:00pm-5:00pm
    Location: Hall
16
  • Week 5
  • 7:30a Dance Crew Rehearsal
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
  • 9:00a BRLA Year 3
    Start: 9:00am-11:00am
  • 10:00a Father's Day Bunnings Workshop K/PP
    Start: 10:00am-11:00am
  • 6:30p Parent/child workshop - Communion
    Start: 6:30pm-7:30pm
17
  • Week 5
  • 7:30a Yr 5/6 Musical Rehearsal
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
    Location: School Hall
  • 3:00p Coding Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
  • 7:00p OLMC Performing Arts Performance
    Start: 7:00pm-9:30pm
    Location: Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, 21 Mounts Bay Rd, Perth WA 6000, Australia
    Details:
    7-9.30pm
18
  • Week 5
  • 8:45p Assembly
    Start: 8:45pm-9:30pm
19
20
21
  • Week 6
  • 3:00p Homework Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
  • 7:00p P&F Meeting
    Start: 7:00pm-8:00pm
22
  • Week 6
  • 9:00a Year 2 Mass
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 4:00p Karate
    Start: 4:00pm-5:00pm
    Location: Hall
23
  • Eucharist Retreat Karl Brown @ OLMC
  • Week 6
24
  • Week 6
  • 7:30a Yr 5/6 Musical Rehearsal
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
    Location: School Hall
  • 3:00p Coding Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
25
  • Week 6
  • Bookweek Celebrations "Escape to Everywhere"
  • 8:45a Assembly - Dance Crew Performance
    Start: 8:45am-9:30am
26
27
  • 9:00a First Holy Communion
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
28
  • Week 7
  • 3:00p Homework Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
  • 6:00p Cybersafety Parent Session (All yr levels)
    Start: 6:00pm-7:00pm
29
  • Week 7
  • 9:00a Year 3 Mass
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 4:00p Karate
    Start: 4:00pm-5:00pm
    Location: Hall
  • 6:00p Board Meeting
    Start: 6:00pm-7:00pm
30
  • Week 7
31
  • Zoo Excursion Pre Primary
  • Week 7
  • 7:30a Yr 5/6 Musical Rehearsal
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
    Location: School Hall
  • 3:00p Coding Club
    Start: 3:00pm-4:00pm
September 2017
September 2017

Contact Us

Phone: (08) 9337 7066
Fax: (08) 9314 6005
email: admin@olmchilt.wa.edu.au

Address

82 Collick Street
Hilton WA 6163